Bharath Scouts&Guides,Blore North District!

Friday, August 21, 2015

RASHTRAPATHY AWARD TESTING CAMP FOR SCOUTS AND GUIDES - 2015

BHARAT SCOUTS AND GUIDES, KARNATAKA
BANGALORE NORTH DISTRICT
RASHTRAPATHY AWARD TESTING CAMP FOR
SCOUTS AND GUIDES AT KONDAJJI
FROM 31ST AUGUST 2015 TO 5TH SEPTEMBER 2015
CIRCULARS AND LIST

SCOUTS



ELIGIBLE LIST OF SCOUTS


GUIDES



LIST OF ELIGIBLE GUIDES




WISH YOU ALL GOOD LUCK
B.K.SHESHADRI
DISTRICT SECRETARY


Monday, August 10, 2015

NIPUN TESTING CAMP FOR ROVERS AND RANGERS - 2015

BHARAT SCOUTS AND GUIDES, KARNATAKA
BANGALORE NORTH DISTRICT

NIPUN TESTING CAMP FOR ROVERS AND RANGERS -2015




Sunday, August 9, 2015

BASIC COURSE FOR SCOUT MASTERS, CUB MASTERS, GUIDE CAPTAINS AND FLOCK LEADERS -2015

          BHARAT SCOUTS AND GUIDES, KARNATAKA
BANGALORE NORTH DISTRICT

BASIC TRAINING COURSE FOR
 SCOUT MASTERS , GUIDE CAPTAINS
CUB MASTERS AND FLOCK LEADERS-2015







Sunday, August 2, 2015

WORKSHOP FOR CUB MASTERS AND FLOCK LEADERS

BHARATH SCOUTS AND GUIDES, KARNATAKA
BANGALORE NORTH DISTRICT
WORKSHOP FOR CUB MASTERS AND FLOCK LEADERS
ON 6TH AND 7TH AUGUST 2015 (DAY COURSE)
AT "SHANTHIGRUHA", PALACE ROAD, 
BANGALORE- 560 001


Saturday, July 18, 2015

27TH KARNATAKA STATE JAMBORETTE AWARD CERTIFICATE

BHARAT SCOUTS AND GUIDES, KARNATAKA
BANGALORE NORTH DISTRICT
27TH KARNATAKA STATE JAMBORETTE AWARDS

KUDOS



We are Happy to inform you that Bangalore North District 
has bagged
Grade A+
by participating in 11 out of 12 Activities.
Hearty Congratulations to the 
Scouts and Guides , Rovers and Rangers, 
Scouters and Guiders 
who participated in the Jamboree

With Good Wishes

B.K. SHESHADRI
District Secretary

Thursday, July 9, 2015

BHARAT SCOUTS AND GUIDES, KARNATAKA
BANGALORE NORTH DISTRICT
GOVERNMENT ORDERS FOR 
BASIC / ADVANCE TRAINING COURSES 
FOR ROVER SCOUT LEADERS, RANGER LEADERS
AND ADVANCE RANGER LEADERS

GO-ED46/VARIOUS/2010 DATED 23.11.11


ED146 SHEET -2


GO 198-2011-12 SHEET -1


GO 198 - SHEET 2


GO 145 / 2010-11 SHEET1


GO 145 - SHEET 2


GO - PUE - 05 - 2014-15 SHEET 1


GO PUE - 05 / 2014-15 SHEET2


GO PUE 05 - 2014-15 SHEET 3



BASIC COURSE FOR ROVER SCOUT LEADERS - PAGE 1


BASIC COURSE FOR ROVER SCOUT LEADERS - PAGE 2

BASIC COURSE FOR RANGER LEADERS 

ADVANCE COURSE FOR RANGER LEADERS

B.K. SHESHADRI
DISTRICT SECRETARY

GO FOR COLLECTION OF NEW REGISTRATION FEES

B.K.SHESHADRI
DISTRICT SECRETARY

Monday, July 6, 2015

LIST OF QUALIFIED SCOUTS AND GUIDES FOR RASHTRAPATHY AWARD - 2014

BHARAT SCOUTS AND GUIDES, KARNATAKA
BANGALORE NORTH DISTRICT

QUALIFIED SCOUTS AND GUIDES FOR 
RASHTRAPATHY AWARD
We congratulate the 
Scouts and Guides,
Scout Masters and Guide Captains
Parents 
for this achievement
LIST OF SCOUTS

 ST JOSEPHS HIGH SCHOOL
.01 ENSTINE.E KOSHI
O2. SHASWATH D.S.
03. KRISHNA KUMAR R

VIDYA MANDIR, MALLESHWARAM
04. TRIVIKRAM
05. PRANAVA B.
06. MANU RAO
07. HEMANTH. P.

VANI EDUCATION CENTRE
08. DARSHAN. R

SRI CHAMUNDI SCOUT GROUP
09. SIDDHARTH.V.S
10. DHEERAJ.K.G
11. MANISH ARWIND

SJR PUBLIC SCHOOL
12. VISHAL SRINIVAS.A.S
13. GANESH, V
14. GAURAV. M. S.

SINDHI HIGH SCHOOL
15. VISHWANATHA BHARADWAJ
16. ADITYA NARASIMHAN
17. GAURAV SANTHOSH
18. GOBIND U
19. TIVIKRAM MUDUNURI

LIST OF GUIDES
STELLA MARIS HIGH SCHOOL
 01MADHUMITA .H
02. . MARIA SHERIFF
03. ANJALI BIJU
04. GAYATRIDEVANUR.
05. ANTHONI SHALINI. A
06. CHANDANA N. SWAMY
07. PRAKRUTHI. S
08. RAKSHA. A
09. SANJANA B.S
10. DIKSHITA R
11. POORNIMA KL
12.. HIMABINDU

SRI CAUVERY SCHOOL, INDIRANAGAR
13.. LAVANYA. G
14. RAAGA K
15. TEJASWINI K.S
16.. MADHLIKA M.S

BISHOP COTTON GIRLS SCHOOL
17.R. KIRUTIGA
18. GEETHIKA.S
19. SALONI DHARNE
20. SHIVANGI DHARNE
21. TANYA PANDIT

CLUNY COVENT , MALLESHWARAM
22. BHAVNA BHATIA
23. NIKITA MARIAM CHERIAN
24. KEERTHANA K. MAHESH
25. MEGHANA R.
26. LAKSHA M
27. KEERTHANA M.D
28. SANCHETA S
29. JAGRUTHI. G
30. ISHA HIREMATH
 31. PREETHI. K.P
32. SATHVIKA B. MAHESH

SRI CHAMUNDI GUIDE GROUP
 33. NIKHITA. G
34.RISHIKA. G
35 BHUVANA PRAKASH
36. DIKSHA M. GOWDA

SINDHI HIGH SCHOOL
37. NEHA BANU. K
38. NITHYASHREE G.P
39. NISCHITA H
40. SHAHEE WASEEM

CLUNY CONVENT , JALAHALLI
41. CLARET FELICIA. M.P.
42. NIKHITA J.V.
43. SUPRIYA. C
44. SNEHA MARY. S
45. TEJASWINI
46. ADLINA SHAROLYN

B.K. SHESHADRI
DISTRICT SECRETARY