Bharath Scouts&Guides,Blore North District!

Sunday, November 26, 2017

BIRTH CENTENARY CELEBRATION OF KONDAJJI BASAPPA ON 11TH DECEMBER 2017 AT JNANAJYOTHI AUDITORIUM, CENTRAL COLLEGE CAMPUS

BHARAT SCOUTS AND GUIDES, KARNATAKA
BANGALORE NORTH DISTRICT
BIRTH CENTENARY CELEBRATION 
OF KONDAJJI BASAPPA
ON 11TH DECEMBER 2017 AT JNANAJYOTHI AUDITORIUM CENTRAL COLLEGE PREMISES


B.K.SHESHADRI
DISTRICT SECRETARY


Sunday, November 5, 2017

CHAMUNDI SCOUT GROUP , BANGALORE NORTH DISTRICT , "HARSHOTSAVA"

BHARAT SCOUTS AND GUIDES 
BANGALORE NORTH DISTRICT 
CHAMUNDI SCOUT GROUP
MALLESHWARAM, BENGLAURU
is marching towards glorious 100 years of Scouting.

this Group is a Gem in the Crown of Bangalore North District.

It is celebrating HARSHOTSAVA - 2017 

On behalf of the district I congratulate this Group and request all the Scouters , Guiders, Rover Leaders and Ranger Leaders to participate in their programme given below.



All the Scout Masters, Scouts, Guide Captains, Guides, Cub Masters, Cubs, Flock Leaders,
Bulbuls, Bunny aunties, Bunnies, Rover Scout Leaders, Rovers, Ranger Leaders, Rangers
Commissioners, Office Bearers, Council and Executive Members are all 
welcome to participate and Enjoy
Thank you

B.K. SHESHADRI
District secretary
Bangalore North District

Monday, October 30, 2017

LIST OF SCOUTS , GUIDES, ROVERS AND RANGERS ELIGIBLE FOR RAJYAPURASKAR AWARD - 2017-18

BHARAT SCOUTS AND GUIDES
BANGALORE NORTH DISTRICT
RAJYAPURASKAR SCOUTS, GUIDES, ROVERS AND RANGERS - RESULT FOR 2017-18
We are happy to announce the list of Qualified Rajyapuraskar Scouts and Guides, Rovers and Rangers for the year 
2017-18. We take this opportunity to thank the Heads of Institutions, Scouters and Guiders , Rover and Ranger 
Leaders for training the  Scouts and Guides, Rovers and Rangers to achieve the award.
CONGRATULATIONS to all the scouts, Guides, Rovers and Rangers. They are requested to work for the 
Rashtrapathy Award as per the requirements given in APRO
SCOUTS
SRI VIDYA MANDIR EDUCATION SOCIETY
01.      01.      ANUJ SHENAI
02.      02.      NIKHIL SINGH. K
03.      03.      SANANTH K.V
04.      04.      SURYA K.P
SRI CHAMUNDI SCOUT GROUP
05.      01.      ASHWIN SRIDHAR
06.      02.      ABHIJITH BHAT
S. CADAMBI VIDYA KENDRA
07.      01.      DARSHAN V.A
08       02.      KUSHAL S. SAJJAN
09.      03.      ANIRUDH M. BHARAWAJ
10.      04.      VISHWESHWARA P.J
11.      05.      RAJENDRA PRASAD H.P
12.      06.      SURYA BHARADWAJ B.S
13.      07.      PRAJWAL. G. S.
14.      08.      PREM A.R
15.      09.      VISHWAS V.G
SRI VIDYAMANYA VIDYA KENDRA
16.      01.      SHREYAS S. GUJJAR
RAJA RAJESHWARI ENGLSIH SCHOOL
17.      01.      NANDISH A
18..     02.      DARSHAN SANTOSH
19.      03.      VIKAS K.N
20.      04.      KIRAN H.R
21.      05.      SUJAN P
22.      06.      KARTHIK . L.S
23.      07.      UMASHANKAR B
24.      08.      HARSHITH N
25.      09.      ABHISHEK N. SARWAD
26.      10.      BHARAT VASHISHTA. R
27.      11.      VIDYA SAGAR YADAV R
28.      12.      RAKSHITH V
29.      13.      NITHIN. P
30.      14.      PRAJWAL M                                                                                           
BLOSSOMS SCHOOL
31.      01.      CHANDRASHEKAR K.O
32.      02.      PRAJWAL D.K
33.      03.      GAHAN A.D
ST MARY’S PUBLIC SCHOOL
34.      01.      VARUN KANTH S.R
35.      02.      SHRUJHITRAM .G
SRI BALAJI OPEN UNIT
36.      01.      PAVAN S.G
ATREYA VIDYANIKETAN
37.      01.      ASHOK KUMAR M
38.      02.      DHANANJAY A SALANKE
39.      03.      MANOJ KUMAR V.K
40.      04.      SUMUKHA
41.      05.      NISCHITH G.S
42.      06.      YASHAS R
43.      07.      YASH L
44.      08.      SHIVAPRASAD
45.      09.      KIRAN N.C
46.      10.      MOHITH CHAUHAN. S
RYAN SCOUT TROOP
47.      01.      NOHAAN R
48.      02.      ANIKHET SUNIL
MOUNT SENORIA SCHOOL
49.      01.      SHARATH N
50.      02.      RAHUL.  K
51.      03.      YUVARAJ H
52.      04.      MANOJ K.R
53.      05.      PAVAN B.C
54.      06.      KEETHI KUMAR S.M
55.      07.      SANJAY M
56.      08.      DEEPU P.G
SRI VIDYAMANYA VIDYA KENDRA
57.      01.      NAVEEN KUMAR R
58.      02.      VANDAN KUMAR
59.      03.      ADITYA A MURTHY
VIVEKANANDA SCOUT TROOP , # 12, 9TH A  CROSS YELAHANKA,BANGALORE 64
60.      01       DARSHAN P.G
61.      02.      BANU PRASAD A.G
C.M. NATIONAL SCHOOL
62.      01.      BHARATH M
63.      02.      TEJAS L
64.      03.      PRASHANTH T
65.      04.      AYUSH SINGH                                                                                   
66.      05.      GANESH C
67.      06.      WASEEM PASHA
68.      07.      SUNDERESH SHARMA
SREE AYYAPA EDN CENTRE, DASARAHALLI
69.      01.      UDAY KUMAR V
70.      02.      MAHESG O.P
71.      03.      ANUP D.A
72.      04.      SHREESHA  B
NAGARJUAN VIDYANIKETANA
73.      01.      ADITYA KUMAR
74.      02.      SIDDHANTH S. IYER
SRI VANI SCOUT TROOP, HANUMAVANA
75.      01.      PRADYMNA P
76.      02.      RAKESH B.C
77.      03.      HEMANTH S PATIL
78.      04.      SRIDHARA MURTHY V
           
GUIDES
CLUNY CONVENT,  MALLESHWARAM
01.    01.      YUKTA SHETTY
02.    02.      SAMARTHA KESHAV
03.    03.      NOEL NIVETHITAJ                                                                                   
04.    04.      NIVEDITHA G.S
05.    05.      BHAVANA. R
06.    06.      AMRITHA RAJU
07.    07.      ADRINE LOLA ELVIS
08.    08.      ABIRANI.C.S
CLUNY CONVENT , JALAHALLI
09.    01       YASHASWINI N
10.    02.      VARSHITA GUDDAPPA
11.    03.      VARSHIN B
12.     04.    REBECCA . J
13     05       FIONA NELSON
14     06       DIVYASHREE BULLA
15.    07.      DEEKSHITA . K.L
16.    08.      CHAVI JAIN
17.    09.      CHAITRA . R
18.    10.      BHUVI .A
19.    11.      BHOOMIKA K
20.    12.      ANUSHA. N.
21.    13.      ANKITHA . R
22.    14.      JALINA MARIS
ST’ FRANCIS XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL
24.    01.      VISHWADHARINI
25.    02.      PRESHA STEPHEN. S
26.    03.      NEELAMBARI. J
27.    04.      MITHUNA. R
28.    05.      HOMSHREE. R
29     06.      ASHLYN.C. ANDDREW
SREE AYYAPPA EDUCATION CENTRE, ABBIGERE
30.    01.      SNEHA SHINDE. G.
BISHOP COTTON GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
31.    01.      SHYARA SELINA SANDRA
32.    02.      PRERANA RAVIKUMAR
33.    04       HARSHIKA BAID
34.    05.      DEEPIKA REDDY
35.    06.      CHAHAT THAKOOR
36.    07.      APOORVA RACHEL WALTERS
37.    08.      ANUSHA RAVI TAYAL
38.    09.      ANANYA JAIN
SRI VIDYAMANYA VIDYA KENDRA
39.    01.      SWETHA
40.    02.      BHOOMIKA. C
MEC PUBLIC SCHOOL
41..  01.      SHRADDHA. H.S.
42     02.      SANJANA RAO
43.    01.      MADURA G
44.                RAKSHITHA S
NAGARJUNA VIDYANIKETANA
45.    01.      NISARGA. B.S.
46.    02.      LEKHANA M
STELLAMARIS HIGH SCHOOL
47                 SHERIN LISHA LOBO
48.    01.      MONIKA P
49.    02.      KUMUDA .G
50.    03.      KUSHI KUMARI JAIN
51.    04.      JEEVITHA. B
UNIT NOT GIVEN..?
52.    01.      VANDANA. N            NANJUNDASWAMY           VISHALA
UNIT NOT GIVEN…?
53.    01.      SAHANA S                 SHAMBULINGE GOWDA   RADHA H
UNIT NOT GIVEN..?
# 123, BALAJI LAYOUT , BYDARAHALLI MAGADI MAIN ROAD, ANGALORE 560091
54.    01.      RAKSHA Y.N.            NAGARAJ D                          KAVITHA B
UNIT NOT GIVEN..?
# 8/148, I ‘A’ CROSS, THUNGANAGAR, WEST BANGALORE -560 091          
55.    01.      RAJANYA G HEGDE GAJANANA HEGDE           ROOPASHREE HEGDE
UNIT NOT GIVEN..?
56.                PREETHI S                SURESH POOJARI               VANAJA           
UNIT NOT GIVEN..?
57                 NITYA C                    CHANDRU M.V                    SUMA C
UNIT NOT GIVEN..?
# 1236, 5TH CROSS,  8TH MAIN, K.N. EXTN, YESHWANTHPUR, BANGALORE 560 022
58.    NISARGA G KRISHNA         GOPALAKRISHNA             LEELAVATHI G
UNIT NOT GIVEN…?
59.    MONIKA. L                             LADURAM.R                      SHANTHI
UNIT NOT GIVEN…?
60     HARSHITA J.K                       JANARDHAN J.K                  KAVITHA
UNIT NOT GIVEN …?
#06, KADABAGERE, OFF MAGADI MAIN ROAD, BANGALORE
61.    HARSHITHA J.NAIR.           JANARDHAN NAIR. K         SHOBNA .J. NAIR
UNIT NOT GIVEN…?
# 12022, 2ND FLOOR, SHOBA APARTMENTS, TUMKUR ROAD, BANGALORE
62.                HARI PRIYA             PRADEEP DESHAPANDE    MEGHA DESHPAND
UNIT NOT GIVEN..?
# 9, 17TH CROSS, RANGANATHAPURAM, MALLESHWARAM, BANGALORE
63. BHOOMIKA .K            KANTHARAJU K.M              KALVATHI. B.V
UNIT NOT GIVEN..?
64.                                        BHOOMIKA C. BHAT          CHETAN UMAR          ANU CHETAN
UNIT NOT GIVEN..?
# 05, SAHANA 4TH ‘B’ CROSS, CHOWDESHWARNAGAR, BANGALORE -58
65.                ANOKHI M    MANJUNATH M.R              DR. SONIA J.V
UNIT NOT GIVEN..?  RAJESHWARI…?
66.                   ADITI ANAND IYENGAR     ANAND. S. IYENGAR      ANAGHA.A.IYENGAR

( GUIDES - NOT QUALIFIED )
ST. FRANCES XAVIER GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
01.                  VISHWATHIKA                     MAHIZHNAN            MAHESWARI
02.                  RACHEL FLAVIA PINTO      PINTO CHRISTY       JASMINE PINTO
SREE AYYAPPA EDUCATION CENTRE  
03.                  KAVYASHREE N                   NAGARAJ                  MANJULA
CLUNY CONVENT MALLESHWARAM
04.                  KAVANA G                            GOPAL B.K                MANJULA A.V
RAJARAJESHWARI
05.                  GOWTHAMI G                     GANGADHARAIAH  PADMA G    
THE Following Rovers and Rangers are qualified ;
ROVERS
SANMATHI SCOUT GROUP
01.      NAVEEN       
02.      PUNEETH C
03.      SIDDANNA NAGAVI
GOVERNMENT SCIENCE COLLEGE ROVER CREW
01.      PRADEEP. M
02.      HARIHARAN S
03.      PRASHANTH S.P
04.      JAGADISH NAIK
RANGERS
MAHARANI’S COLLEGE RANGER UNIT
01.      PRIYANKA B
02.      NEHA B
03.      GAGANA K.H
04.      CHAITRA S
GOVT SCIENCE COLLEGE
05.      VARUNASHREE. G
06.      MAHIMA P. PAI
07.      SUPRIYA S
08.      SUSHEELA R
B.K. SHESHADRI
DISTRICT SECRETARY

Thursday, October 26, 2017

Sunday, October 15, 2017

JAMBOREE ON THE AIR (JOTA) AND JAMBOREE ON THE INTERNET (JOTI) ON 21.10.2017 and 22nd october 2017

Please come and participate, make new friends world over and enjoy. Pl report in full Scout/ Guide Uniform on both days at 9.00 AM.The earlier circular issued may please be ignored. The error is deeply regretted. please confirm your participation for arrangement to
B.K. Sheshadri Ph : 9342821766
Smt. kumari Honnamma Ph: 8660889519 / 8971825570